Sendai International Music Competition

 » Contestants – Piano Section

Contestants Piano Section

Piano Section Pre-Selection was conducted fairly and impartially, through which 43 Contestants were selected for the Competition to be held in May – June this year.

  1. Alexander Lee AGATE
    01
    U.S.A., 1994
    Alexander Lee AGATE
    LEARN MORE
  2. CAI Yangrui
    02
    China, 2000
    CAI Yangrui
    LEARN MORE
  3. Albert CANO SMIT
    03
    Spain, 1996
    Albert CANO SMIT
    Withdrawal
  4. CHOI Hyounglok
    04
    Korea, 1993
    CHOI Hyounglok
    LEARN MORE
  5. William DAVIDSON
    05
    U.S.A., 1992
    William DAVIDSON
    LEARN MORE
  6. Andrey DENISENKO
    06
    Russia, 1992
    Andrey DENISENKO
    LEARN MORE
  7. Ryan DRUCKER
    07
    U.K., 1993
    Ryan DRUCKER
    LEARN MORE
  8. Baron FENWICK
    08
    U.S.A., 1994
    Baron FENWICK
    LEARN MORE
  9. Kateryna GARANICH
    09
    Ukraine, 1995
    Kateryna GARANICH
    LEARN MORE
  10. HAN Kyuho
    10
    Korea, 1993
    HAN Kyuho
    LEARN MORE
  11. HIGUCHI Ichiro
    11
    Japan, 1996
    HIGUCHI Ichiro
    LEARN MORE
  12. HIRAMA Kyoshiro
    12
    Japan, 1998
    HIRAMA Kyoshiro
    LEARN MORE
  13. HIROTA Kyoko
    13
    Japan, 1993
    HIROTA Kyoko
    LEARN MORE
  14. HWANG Gunyoung
    14
    Korea, 1991
    HWANG Gunyoung
    LEARN MORE
  15. JEONG Yonghwan
    15
    Korea, 1991
    JEONG Yonghwan
    LEARN MORE
  16. JUNG Younghwan
    16
    Korea, 1993
    JUNG Younghwan
    Withdrawal
  17. KIM Dongkyu Leo
    17
    Korea, 1994
    KIM Dongkyu Leo
    LEARN MORE
  18. KIM Junhyung
    18
    Korea, 1997
    KIM Junhyung
    LEARN MORE
  19. Connie KIM-SHENG
    19
    U.S.A., 1991
    Connie KIM-SHENG
    Withdrawal
  20. KOBAYASHI Kaito
    20
    Japan, 1995
    KOBAYASHI Kaito
    LEARN MORE
  21. Stanislav KORCHAGIN
    21
    Russia, 1993
    Stanislav KORCHAGIN
    LEARN MORE
  22. LEE Taehyeon
    22
    Korea, 1993
    LEE Taehyeon
    LEARN MORE
  23. Rafael LIPSTEIN
    23
    Germany / Argentina, 1995
    Rafael LIPSTEIN
    LEARN MORE
  24. Victor MASLOV
    24
    Russia, 1997
    Victor MASLOV
    LEARN MORE
  25. Micah MCLAURIN
    25
    U.S.A., 1994
    Micah MCLAURIN
    Withdrawal
  26. NAKASAKO Ken
    26
    Japan, 1993
    NAKASAKO Ken
    LEARN MORE
  27. OKUYA Sho
    27
    Japan, 1993
    OKUYA Sho
    LEARN MORE
  28. Josquin OTAL
    28
    France, 1992
    Josquin OTAL
    LEARN MORE
  29. PARK Kyoungsun
    29
    Korea, 1992
    PARK Kyoungsun
    LEARN MORE
  30. PARK Soohong
    30
    Korea, 1992
    PARK Soohong
    LEARN MORE
  31. PARK Yeram
    31
    Korea, 1996
    PARK Yeram
    LEARN MORE
  32. Daria PARKHOMENKO
    32
    Russia, 1991
    Daria PARKHOMENKO
    LEARN MORE
  33. Gabiz REICHERT
    33
    Switzerland, 1994
    Gabiz REICHERT
    LEARN MORE
  34. Zhora SARGSYAN
    34
    Armenia, 1994
    Zhora SARGSYAN
    Withdrawal
  35. SATO Motohiro
    35
    Japan, 1993
    SATO Motohiro
    LEARN MORE
  36. SAWADA Sohgo
    36
    Japan, 1998
    SAWADA Sohgo
    LEARN MORE
  37. Philipp SCHEUCHER
    37
    Austria, 1993
    Philipp SCHEUCHER
    LEARN MORE
  38. Ilya SHMUKLER
    38
    Russia, 1994
    Ilya SHMUKLER
    LEARN MORE
  39. Stephanie TANG
    39
    U.S.A., 1994
    Stephanie TANG
    LEARN MORE
  40. WANG Xinran
    40
    China, 1995
    WANG Xinran
    LEARN MORE
  41. WANG Zhu
    41
    China, 1997
    WANG Zhu
    Withdrawal
  42. YOON Joon
    42
    Korea, 1993
    YOON Joon
    LEARN MORE
  43. YOUN Jenna Jihyung
    43
    Korea, 1999
    YOUN Jenna Jihyung
    LEARN MORE