Sendai International Music Competition

 » Contestants – Violin Section

Contestants Violin Section

Violin Section Pre-Selection was conducted fairly and impartially, through which 41 Contestants were selected for the Competition to be held in June this year.

  1. ARAI Rio
    01
    Japan 20
    ARAI Rio
  2. ARAI Yurina
    02
    Japan 24
    ARAI Yurina
  3. CHAN Angela Sinying
    03
    Hong Kong 22
    CHAN Angela Sinying
  4. CHOI Jiwon
    04
    Korea 20
    CHOI Jiwon
  5. Isabelle Ai DURRENBERGER
    05
    U.S.A. 20
    Isabelle Ai DURRENBERGER
  6. FURUSAWA  Kaori
    06
    Japan 20
    FURUSAWA Kaori
  7. ISHIHARA Yuki
    07
    Japan 25
    ISHIHARA Yuki
  8. Mimi JUNG
    08
    U.S.A. 24
    Mimi JUNG
  9. KIDO Karen
    09
    Japan 24
    KIDO Karen
  10. KISHIMOTO Honoka
    10
    Japan 24
    KISHIMOTO Honoka
  11. KITADA Chihiro
    11
    Japan 22
    KITADA Chihiro
  12. KO Donghwi
    12
    Korea 22
    KO Donghwi
  13. Orin LAURSEN
    13
    U.S.A. 26
    Orin LAURSEN
  14. LEE Chi
    14
    Taiwan 26
    LEE Chi
  15. Shannon  LEE
    15
    U.S.A. / Canada 26
    Shannon LEE
  16. LIANG Xinwen
    16
    China 12
    LIANG Xinwen
  17. LIM Dongmin
    17
    Korea 17
    LIM Dongmin
  18. Charlie LOVELL-JONES
    18
    U.K. 20
    Charlie LOVELL-JONES
  19. LU Jiaqi
    19
    China 21
    LU Jiaqi
  20. MIAO Hao
    20
    China 25
    MIAO Hao
  21. MIWA Mariko
    21
    Japan 25
    MIWA Mariko
  22. Elias David MONCADO
    22
    Germany 18
    Elias David MONCADO
  23. MURAO Ryuto
    23
    Japan 21
    MURAO Ryuto
  24. Andrea OBISO
    24
    Italy 24
    Andrea OBISO
  25. Alfredo REYES LOGOUNOVA
    25
    Mexico 27
    Alfredo REYES LOGOUNOVA
  26. Alexis ROUSSINE
    26
    France / Russia 23
    Alexis ROUSSINE
  27. Fedor RUDIN
    27
    France / Russia 26
    Fedor RUDIN
  28. Kiarra Xuan SAITO-BECKMAN
    28
    U.S.A. 20
    Kiarra Xuan SAITO-BECKMAN
  29. Felicitas SCHIFFNER
    29
    Germany 21
    Felicitas SCHIFFNER
  30. SEKI Tomotaka
    30
    Japan 20
    SEKI Tomotaka
  31. Orest SMOVZH
    31
    Ukraine 27
    Orest SMOVZH
  32. Grigorii TADTAEV
    32
    Russia 26
    Grigorii TADTAEV
  33. TAKEMOTO Yuriko
    33
    Japan 20
    TAKEMOTO Yuriko
  34. Kelly TALIM
    34
    U.S.A. 23
    Kelly TALIM
  35. James Kendell THOMPSON
    35
    U.S.A. 25
    James Kendell THOMPSON
  36. TOMOTAKI Mayu
    36
    Japan 23
    TOMOTAKI Mayu
  37. Julia TURNOVSKY
    37
    Austria 28
    Julia TURNOVSKY
  38. WEE Jiman
    38
    Korea 26
    WEE Jiman
  39. ZHANG Hua
    39
    China 22
    ZHANG Hua
  40. ZHANG Weilu
    40
    China 25
    ZHANG Weilu
  41. ZHANG Yingchen
    41
    China / U.S.A. 26
    ZHANG Yingchen