第8回仙台国際音楽コンクール|The 8th Sendai International Music Competition

Contestants

Piano Section

Pre-Selection of the Piano Section was conducted fairly and impartially, through which 42 Contestants were selected for the Competition to be held in June this year.

  1. ヨナス・アウミラー
    01
    Jonas AUMILLER
    Germany, 1998
  2. ステファン・ボネフ
    02
    Stefan BONEV
    Bulgaria, 1993
  3. テオティム・ジロー
    03
    Théotime GILLOT
    France, 2002
  4. ヤコポ・ジョヴァンニーニ
    04
    Jacopo GIOVANNINI
    Italy, 1997
  5. サミュエル・グリックリッチ
    05
    Samuel GLICKLICH
    U.S.A., 2000
  6. ジョージ・ハリオノ
    06
    George HARLIONO
    U.K., 2001
  7. ホウ・イーシャン
    07
    HOU Yixiang
    China, 1993
  8. 岩井 亜咲
    08
    IWAI Asaki
    Japan, 2000
  9. チョン・ジョンファン
    09
    JEONG Jeonghwan
    Korea, 1994
  10. チョン・チャニョン
    10
    JUNG Chanyeon
    Korea, 2001
  11. 開原 由紀乃
    11
    KAIHARA Yukino
    Japan, 1992
  12. 神原 雅治
    12
    KAMBARA Masaharu
    Japan, 2003
  13. キム・ドンギュ・レオ
    13
    KIM Dongkyu Leo
    Korea, 1994
  14. ジョンファン・キム
    14
    Jeonghwan KIM
    Germany, 2000
  15. キム・セヒョン
    15
    KIM Saehyun
    Korea, 2007
  16. キム・ソンヒョン
    16
    KIM Song Hyeon
    Korea, 2002
  17. 小井土 文哉
    17
    KOIDO Fumiya
    Japan, 1995
  18. 黒崎 拓海
    18
    KUROSAKI Takumi
    Japan, 1994
  19. イ・セボム
    19
    LEE Saebeom
    Korea, 1996
  20. イ・テッキ
    20
    LEE Taekgi
    Korea, 1996
  21. リン・ハオウェイ
    21
    LIN Haowei
    Taiwan, 2004
  22. ルオ・ジィアチン
    22
    LUO Jiaqing
    China, 1999
  23. レオ・デ・マリア
    23
    Leo de MARIA
    Spain, 1995
  24. ナイル・マヴリュドフ
    24
    Nail MAVLIUDOV
    Russia, 1992
  25. メイ・ユペン
    25
    MEI Yupeng
    China, 1994
  26. ムン・ソンウ
    26
    MOON Seongwoo
    Korea, 2000
  27. オシップ・ニキフォロフ
    27
    Osip NIKIFOROV
    Russia, 1994
  28. 小野寺 拓真
    28
    ONODERA Takuma
    Japan, 2005
  29. 太田 糸音
    29
    OTA Shion
    Japan, 2000
  30. ジョスカン・オタル
    30
    Josquin OTAL
    France, 1992
  31. ヴィタリー・スタリコフ
    31
    Vitaly STARIKOV
    Russia, 1995
  32. ソン・ゴウン
    32
    SUN Koeun
    Korea, 2002
  33. ソン・ユトン
    33
    SUN Yutong
    China, 1995
  34. エドヴィン・スヴァイコフスキ
    34
    Edvin ŠVAIKOVSKI
    Lithuania/Poland, 1994
  35. 田所 光之 マルセル
    35
    TADOKORO Marcel
    Japan/France, 1993
  36. 田母神 夕南
    36
    TAMOGAMI Yuna
    Japan, 1994
  37. ジョージ・トディカ
    37
    George TODICĂ
    Romania, 1993
  38. アナスタシア・ヴォロトナヤ
    38
    Anastasia VOROTNAYA
    Russia, 1995
  39. ユァンファン・ヤン
    39
    Yuanfan YANG
    U.K., 1997
  40. イェ・ファンヂォゥ
    40
    YE Fangzhou
    China, 2000
  41. イェ・シィェン
    41
    YEH Shihhsien
    Taiwan, 1992
  42. ノア・チョウ
    42
    Noah ZHOU
    U.K., 2001
  • * In alphabetical order by last name
  • * Total of 42 Contestants from 15 countries and regions